Home of the CYSA Timber Barons

For Timber Barons Select questions, please contact timberbarons@cowlitzyouthsoccer.com.


CONGRATS to the players that made the 2014-2015 Timber Barons Select teams!!

2014-2015 Select Team Players!
Girls
U10 Dev - Anderson Emily A, Kiley A, Charlize B, Kendall B, Amy B, Elyse D, Emma F, Hayley H, Skylar R, Brooke S, Ruby S, Violet T
U11 -
U12 - Anderson/Blondin Venus A, Macie B, Maddie B, Katie B, Peyton B, Makenna C, Grace F, Amanda F, Mackenzie G, Maggie G, Jayde H, Emma J, Lilly J, Brianna M, Allie S, Emma S, Brenna W, Ellie W-H
U13 - Anderson Ailey A, Ashely B, Ada B, Olivia B, Madison D, Hannah H, Chloe H, Adelynn H, Emily H, Jenna J, Shelby L, Samantha M, Piper N, Megan O, Alexis P, Simone P, Kate S, Payge S, Olivia T-H, Carson T-T, Katherine T, Mary V
U14 - Ruiz Haley B, Macie C, Katy E, Barbara G, Greta H, Grace H, Shelby H, Hannah J, Arianna M, Presley M, Lanna R, Alayna S, McKinzie T, Brooke W, Madeline W, Katherine Z
U14 - Fromdahl Sadie A, Erika B, Lacey B, Jennna B, Tally C, Shayla D, Zoe E, Sophia F, Chloe G, Ally H, Hailey H, Savannah H, Madeline N, Emma P, Madison P, Makayla R, Peyton S, Danika S
Boys
U10 Dev A - Cruz Ivan A, Leo C, Kaden C, David C, Kellen D, Deacon D, Ryan G, Trystin M, Layne O, Chayton R, Miguel R, Anthony R, Gabriel T-D, D.J. V
U10 Dev B -
U11 - Smith Benjamin A, Jaime A, Gerardo B, Eric B, Saylor B, Ethan C, Edgar G, Colin J-M, Andrew L, Aaron S, Mason S, Rudi S, Reece W
U12 - Muro Jake A, Alex B, Ciro B, Blake B, Jonathan C, Kobe E, Brayan H, Ruben H, Addam L, Eric M, Ashton M, Jaime M, Hewson N, Octavio R, Koen R, Addison S, Brian T
U13 -
U14 -
U15 -


2014-2015 Select Team Coaches
Girls
U10 Dev John Anderson
Kevin Blondin
john@andersonllc.net
kgb@rw-law.com
U11 Teresa Aloe aloesoccer5@msn.com
U12 Kevin Blondin
Patricia Anderson
kgb@rw-law.com
pmarieanderson@gmail.com
U13 John Anderson john@andersonllc.net
U14 Carol Ruiz,
John Fromdahl
dcruiz@yahoo.com
john.fromdahl@gmail.com
U15 Teresa Aloe aloesoccer5@msn.com
Boys
U10 Dev A Mauro Hernandez lloeb_2000@yahoo.com
U10 Dev B Don Curry don@rizzutofoods.com
U11 Bryan Smith awppwbryan@aol.com
U12 Rigaberto Muro rigobertomuro@hotmail.com
U13 CJ Murray cjkelso78@aol.com
U14 Sean Kiffe kiffesc@yahoo.com
U15 Martin Perez maryannkay@aol.com
U16 James Penlay jamespenlay@comcast.net
HS

Select Player Contract (No Recreational Soccer through following year)